Garden City High School Announces Honor Roll

Garden City High School has recently announced its honor roll for each of the academies for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.  The honor rolls include Principal Honor of 4.0 GPA, High Honors of 3.99 – 3.75 GPA, and Honors of 3.74 – 3.50 GPA.

The honor roll for the Freshman Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Jose B. Alvarez, Hailly D. Arteaga, Farid A. Barrera Trejo, Paul E. Caballero, Devin B. Chappel, Paige N. Chappel, Jaelin J. Collazo, Esmeralda Y. Corado, Rex W. Crotts, Jocelin E. Cruz-Corado, David D. Doan, Austin C. Elam, Arturo A. Espinoza, Alejandra Facio, Kaden D. Funk, Adan R. Garcia, Alberto B. Garcia, Areli M. Gonzalez, Kiera S. Hageman, Tiffany Hoang, Baylee M. Hutcheson, Ashton S. James, Rory Q. James, Kathryn E. Jarmer, Sen Kee, Matthew L. Kennington, Kiley R. Kilgore, Colin J. Kleysteuber, Daisy M. Lira-Hernandez, Anna M. Lobmeyer, Emily Lopez-Reyes, Rosalia Lozano, Jessica E. Lucas-Thomas, Brie A. Manwarren, Isabela T. Martinez, Daniel A. Maya, Lilija M. McCallum, Marcayla M. McGregor, Avery A. Meng, Taylor R. Mesa, Denisse Meza, Emily S. Miner, Aaron M. Morales, Logan S. Morren, Sydney T. Nanninga, Laura Nguyen, Hannah F. Orebaugh, Gabriela N. Ortiz, Kobe I. Otero, Alivia M. Palmer, Chloe M. Powell, Byron A. Ramirez-Villavicencio, Karen M. Recinos-Moran, Jose A. Reyna Jr, Natali Rico-Alba, Keira D. Rodriguez, Lana S. Rodriguez, Marlene A. Rodriguez, Karla A. Ronquillo, Kira E. Roth, Kaitlin Saldana, Luz Y. San Juan-Ortiz, Jaelynn J. Smith, Alondra R. Tapia, Victor Toscano, Tom T. Tran, Jacob K. Underwood, Ashlee Villarreal, Kathy N. Vo, Kassidy N. Walters, Ryann R. Warren, Caleb J. Wiese, and Umayma S. Yusuf.

High Honors students:

Andrea R. Aguilar-Jimenez, Roberto C. Alas Roberso, Ana M. Alonzo-Velasquez, Carl M. Bors V, Keith A. Burr, Juan Calderon, Rileigh P. Carr, Patricia Castillo, Adam L. Cook, Ah S. Dah, Daniella Mae U. De Guzman, Leydaly Y. Enriquez, Luis Estrada, Carter L. Fuchs, Mallorie D. Gonzales, Haylee N. Hernandez, Andres Juache Perfecto, Juan G. Laurelez Jr, Salvador Leyva, Melissa Marrufo Rutiaga, Felicity A. Miller, Yadira R. Negrete, Emily E. Nieto, Samanta R. Orozco, Maria L. Peregrino, Baltazar Ramirez-Claro, Vicente Ramos-Saldivar, Nevaeh R. Robinson-Dailing, Rubi E. Ruiz Rodriguez, Pablo Soto Jr,  Gael E. Terrazas, Alexandra K. Terriquez, Lee B. Vickery, and Laela M. Villarreal.

Honors students:

Wendy N. Almanza Hernandez, Yesenia G. Arroyo-Bocanegra, Raul Avila, Hayden R. Bailey, Aileen Becerril-Landeros, Miranda A. Carr, Anahi Cervantes, Alan Chairez-Lopez, Cadence L. Chapman, Paola C. Covarrubias-Terrazas, Bethanie A. Cruz, Briseyda Cruz, Jazzlyn K. Cuaraque, Tatiana B. DeLaRosa, Oby Do Lar, Isalph L. Dorvilus, Elijah Z. English, Daniel A. Enriquez, Kayla A. Ermish, Joselyn G. Estrada Ortega, Raul Ferrel-Gutierrez, Amaya M. Gallegos, Emiliano Garcia Jaquez, Savannah N. Garcia, Cruz A. Guevara-Navar, Ryan C. Heiman, Jaycen T. Herman, Jesus E. Hernandez Chavez, Leah J. Herrell, Nallely A. Hinojos, Eh L. Htoo, Leslie Jaco, Yulianna P. Jimennez-Chavarin, Kennedy E. Johnson, Brooklyn L. Jones, Jace W. Kohlhorst, Jace A. Korf, Isaac D. Lamb, Sebastian Llamas, Alejandro Macias, Nicole M. Medina, Isaiah Medina- Claussen, Salvador Meza Lopez, Leslie Meza, Marylyn D. Molina Penate, Joscelyn Monarrez-Cruz, Samantha R. Moreno, Ashlyn P. Musil, Yeylin Nunez-Martinez, Damon G. Ontiveros, Emmy K. Pardo, Aaliyah N. Pena, Gissel M. Perez, Brisa I. Perez-Cervantes, Soe N. Phyo, Ryan J. Pilosof, Jocelyn Ramirez, Alfredo Ramos, Lizbeth Rebolloso-Montoya, Kaylee Revolorio, Kallista B. Rhoades, Sydni A. Ruiz-Hernandez, Elmy Saldana, Marco A. Sanchez, Maria F. Sanchez-Zarate, Ilas M. Sandell, Caleb M. Scheeter, Angel L. Serrano, Chylei E. Smith, Dakota L. Smith, Lillian Smith, Celeste Solis-Guaderrama, Leah D. Solze, Taylee S. Tabor, Donny N. Tran, Briana R. Tula, Aracely Viurquez-Laureano, Aniya S. Washington, Jessa M. York, and Isabel E. Zamarripa.

The honor roll for the Arts and Communications Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Jacqueline Acosta-Piedra, Jesus E. Alvarado-Retana, Amilia G. Baca, Kolby B. Blackburn, Zaza Boutdara, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Mya DelaCruz, Byrant C. Detvongsa, Alex Diez Miranda, Larissa M. Escobedo, Mya A. Garcia, Jimena Gil  Espinosa, Ashlyn Griffin, Jaelyn E. Grim, Lizbeth Guevara, MarcAnthony Guevara, Halia M. Horney, Aung S. Htwe, Laren R. Hunt, Karen Jaime Pizano, Schkorvnat N. Joachim, Zaung Kee, Adam R. Kennington, Hannah M. Kipp, Camden R. Knight, Isabel Koehn, Benjamin Lackmanh, Vivian Lara, Cassian McCallum, Luis A. Monterroza, Alicia A. Montoya, Lilly L. Moore, Chinh H. Nguyen, Yen Hai T. Nguyen, Vanessa Ortiz Chavarria, Amy A. Quintero, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Jayson Resendiz, Jesus A. Rubio, Jaran E. Smith, Thida Southavongsa, Adair Torres, John M. Tran, Isaiah T. Trujillo, Andrew R. Unruh, Isai Waboshi, and Paw S. Wah.

High Honors students:

Urji T. Abagaro, Abigail Therese P. Aguilar, Cesar O. Alarcon Nava, Emilee L. Allsbury, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Catherine M. Calahan, Joy Clifford, Sara G. Felvus, Rachel Garcia, Abdirahman A. Hassan, Alondra M. Hernandez, Cephas L. Lobmeyer, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Mikayla M. Martinez, Audrey L. Norquest, Claudia Petit-Frere, Teodoro Rojas, Tae J. Rosales, Abbey F. Turrentine, Lizbeth G. Vidana, Dieumerci Waboshi, and Tyler A. Watt.

Honors students:

Luis A. Alcantara, Elizabeth M. Ayala, Nathan A. Ayala, Dominic J. Campos, Ruth M. Diaz, Juan J. Escobedo,  Sergio H. Espino, Jayce A. Farr, Melissa Fierro, Nayeli M. Godinez, Aiden M. Gough, Isaias Guevara, Kiana M. Hankins, Genevieve I. Hinde, Braeden C. Koehn, Kalen E. Luedeke, Lydia L. Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Genesis A. Montes,  Juan D. Moya-Guevara, Desirae Palacios, Christopher I. Perez Jr, Laura F. Reyes, Katherine N. Rodriguez Pineda, Camila Roman Ibarra, Litzy A. Ruiz, Adrian Vara Lamua, and Hamza A. Yusuf.

The honor roll for the Health and Trade Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

*Health Academy*

Kalia A. Aubauer, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Nayeli L. Basilio, Jessica Boutdara, Kaylee A. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Nayeli Cardenas, Irving R. Carrera, Ana A. Casados, Isaiah H. Casados, Ashleigh L. Chappel, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Lesly X. Cruz, Connor D. Cupp, Alexander A. De Paz, Anna T. Diep, Emma A. Dirks, Ian S. Doi, Jasmin J. Flores, Carole I. Galia, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango, Olivia G. Hanigan, Andrea Hernandez, Juan Hernandez-Ramirez, Anissa K. Hinojos, Cambry Hitchcock, McKenna M. Jagels, Nerit Jurado, Reagan C. Karlin, Mackenzie A. Keltner, Chloe K. Lane-Sullivan, Vivian Le, Angelina J. Leeper, Noah E. Longoria, Veronica Martinez, Lane E. McKenna, Caleb M. Metzen, Katherine E. Mongeau, Austin R. Morren, Nathan R. Morren, Elizabeth A. Murrell, Evelin Navarrete, Kayla Nguyen, Oliver K. Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Quan T. Pham, Erik Ramirez-Chavez, Isabela Reyes, Jarett R. Richmeier, Kristin L. Roth, Allison R. Sandoval, Symone A. Simmons, Brandon B. Springston, Dao N. Tang, Carson H. Tanner, Keyhana R. Turner, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, and Zacharie E. Warren.

*Trade Academy*

Christian F. Argueta, Eliud C. Avila, Joel E. Bellows, Shantal Covarrubias, Kyle J. Doll, Lane J. Durst, Wilfredo Escobar-Camacho, Alexis R. Heckel, Gabriela Hernandez-Ramirez, Brody J. Hoff, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, Jordan G. Koerperich, Karly L. Larson, Kaiden M. Luna, Emy C. Martinez, Jovani A. Munoz, Edgar S. Olguin, Eric Perez-Galeana, Crystal A. Reyes, Levi D. Schwaderer, Alexander Sebranek, Adriana Treto-Villareal, and Ryan J. Wessels.

High Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Ingrid A. Arroyo-Moreno, Holly N. Bridges, Alexa B. Cannaley, Laisharuby Chavez, Mya R. Cruz, Melody R. Flores, Emilee N. Foster, Mark A. Fraire, Lesly M. Gutierrez-Galaviz, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Joselyn C. Hoff, Emma C. Kells, Kaetlin R. Kohlhorst, Camryn M. Kottas, Enia Martinez, Rilee P. McGraw, Adamaris Y. Medina, Clariza A. Melendez, Rodrigo Oropeza Davalos, Abigail M. Parr, Madilynne Pate, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, Laura M. Ramirez, Abigail Ramos, Kaitlyn Richman, Destiny M. Rojo, Lily K. Sanchez, Faith A. Stahlecker, Ashlyn Swan, and Remi A. Vargas.

*Trade Academy*

Kenji D. Craig, Sergio I. Garcia-Valverde, Joshua B. Janas, Alexis R. Lemons, Jimmy Lieu, Ivanee M. Medrano, Jarely Orozco, Anthony B. Ramirez, Andrew W. Slate, Jessie R. Standley, Caleb H. Tewell, and Gabriel Uribe Olivares.

Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Yenifer Acosta-Piedra, Natalie S. Anchondo, Alya R. Arana, Emilio D. Arteaga, David M. Baracaldo Calderon, Jery A. Cartagena, Joel Contreras, Jenna M. Crook, Huy H. Dinh, Deanna A. Duran, Joceline A. Fajardo, Angelin Fierro, Mariana N. Gomez, Gabriela Guevara, Najah A. Haibe, Daniel Hernandez, Lesly Hinojosa, La Way Htoo, Julian Jaquez-Chavez, Moses A. Lares, Carson E. Linenberger, Anne M. Lofquist, Alexander S. Martinez, Dhruvditya Marwaha, Gabriela Morales- Carrera, Lessly Munoz Rodriguez, Taylor L. Newsome, Dionicio E. Resendiz, Kelvin Rico, Ariana Salvidrez-Alcantara, Anjelina R. Serrano, Braxden E. Southern, Brayden M. Southern, Ibby Swords, Ethan R. Terrazas, Isabella L. Torres, Jose A. Varela, Ailen S. Vazquez-Velazquez, and Angelina West.

*Trade Academy*

Lizette Armas-Arroyo, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Dominic S. Combs, Micah A. Dvorak, Paige A. Gigot, Kierstyn R. Hartman, Ivan Hernandez-Chairez, Reid M. Hopkins, Abigail J. Jarmer, Samantha M. Martinez, Anna A. Martinez-Rivera, Janeth Morales, Mariah M. Olivas, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Brecken M. Ralston, Joel Resendiz, Sergio H. Rodriguez, Luis A. Roman, Arisdel Silva, Madison L. Smith, Andrea J. Sorto-Contreras, Landon S. Taylor, and Simon A. West.

The honor roll for the Public Service Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Heidy J. Aguilar, Jasmin E. Alvarado, Tylee Biera, Jescie A. Bribiesca, Anthony J. Gonzalez, Cierra J. Huber, Meliny S. Kingstone, Ryan L. Larsen, Alexander Lemons, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Randi L. MacDermott, Makenna R. Metheny, Riley A. Metheny, Samantha Moncada, Ivan Montelongo, Sofia Montoya Ortiz, Phuong D. Nguyen, Mary Heart A. Niere, MengTing OuYang, Jessica M. Pammenter, Ra Pit, Paola E. Ramirez, Fernanda Rascon Hernandez, Sage O. Riggs, Jasmin Sepulveda, Isabel M. Stratman, Eli L. Ulrich, Jade Y. Valdez-Gomez, Uyen P. Vo, and Fate A. Warsame.

High Honors students:

Kevin A. Benavides, Alissa M. Espinosa, Omar N. Hassan, Angelica C. Hernandez Chavez, Austin C. Hess, Shelby M. Irsik, Joel E. Miranda Ralios, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Alexia Peregrino-Valencia, Paul Perez-Muniz, Gabriela Reyes, Elizabeth Tomas Matias, and Deeqa A. Xasan.

Honors students:

Anahi Alcantara, Arturo Alvarez Jr, Juliana M. Calzonetti, Stacey M. Chairez-Hernandez, Bryanna M. Chavez, Eva K. Condit Gerber, Kelzy J. Cruz Chavez, Cayden E. Cundiff, Holley M. Douglas, Abigail A. Ellermann, Terrell Elliott, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Alondra V. Garcia, Nadia L. Gonzalez, Peter C. Hall, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Alazai L. Ibarra, Gracie J. Kraft, Jace Landgraf, Grant W. Loving, America G. Martinez Lopez, Martin E. Martinez, Juana Matias Marcos, Christopher M. Moore, Kaytlynn Mora, Jocelyn Morales, Saul Perez, Natalie E. Radke, Claudia L. Rodriguez-Leyva, Katya M. Sanchez-Lopez, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Kristyl D. Washington, and Jeanne Yanfashize.